Chauffeured transfers in Tampa · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Tampa with the fare shown first
Tampa arranges pre-booked transfers in Tampa (United States). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in USD and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in USD, no surprises on arrival
- 35 destinations in Tampa, each with its page
- Grand Hyatt Tampa Bayfrom US$54.6623 min
- HCA Florida South Tampa Hospitalfrom US$61.8627 min
- Tampa International Airportfrom US$63.4629 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Tampa requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Tampa and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
35
destinations in Tampa
US$54.66
the cheapest route
23 min
St. Pete–Clearwater International Airport → Grand Hyatt Tampa Bay
Prices by route
Guide prices in Tampa, in USD. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- St. Pete–Clearwater International Airport → Grand Hyatt Tampa Bay23.1 km · 23 minUS$54.66from
- St. Pete–Clearwater International Airport → HCA Florida South Tampa Hospital26.6 km · 27 minUS$61.86from
- St. Pete–Clearwater International Airport → Tampa International Airport27.1 km · 29 minUS$63.46from
- St. Pete–Clearwater International Airport → Marion Transit Center28.6 km · 27 minUS$65.06from
- St. Pete–Clearwater International Airport → The Barrymore Hotel Tampa Riverwalk28.5 km · 28 minUS$65.30from
- St. Pete–Clearwater International Airport → St. Joseph's Children's Hospital28.3 km · 31 minUS$66.18from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| St. Pete–Clearwater International Airport → Grand Hyatt Tampa Bay | 23.1 km | 23 min | US$54.66 | See details |
| St. Pete–Clearwater International Airport → HCA Florida South Tampa Hospital | 26.6 km | 27 min | US$61.86 | See details |
| St. Pete–Clearwater International Airport → Tampa International Airport | 27.1 km | 29 min | US$63.46 | See details |
| St. Pete–Clearwater International Airport → Marion Transit Center | 28.6 km | 27 min | US$65.06 | See details |
| St. Pete–Clearwater International Airport → The Barrymore Hotel Tampa Riverwalk | 28.5 km | 28 min | US$65.30 | See details |
| St. Pete–Clearwater International Airport → St. Joseph's Children's Hospital | 28.3 km | 31 min | US$66.18 | See details |
Where we take you in Tampa
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
St. Pete–Clearwater International Airport
from US$54.66Airport
14700 Terminal Blvd #221, Clearwater, FL 33762
See prices and book →Tampa International Airport
from US$63.46Airport
4100 George J. Bean Pkwy, Tampa, FL 33607
See prices and book →Lakeland Linder International Airport
from US$87.86Airport
3900 Don Emerson Dr, Lakeland, FL 33811
See prices and book →Marion Transit Center
from US$65.06Station
1211 N Marion St, Tampa, FL 33602
See prices and book →Netpark Transfer Center
from US$83.78Station
East Lake-Orient Park, FL 33610, USA
See prices and book →Northwest Transfer Center
from US$67.06Station
Town 'N' Country, FL 33615, USA
See prices and book →UATC MetroRapid Station
from US$95.54Station
University, FL 33612, USA
See prices and book →University Area Transit Center
from US$95.14Station
University, FL 33612, USA
See prices and book →AdventHealth Carrollwood Hospital
from US$70.26Hospital
7171 N Dale Mabry Hwy, Tampa, FL 33614
See prices and book →HCA Florida South Tampa Hospital
from US$61.86Hospital
2901 W Swann Ave, Tampa, FL 33609
See prices and book →James A. Haley Veterans' Hospital
from US$96.02Hospital
13000 Bruce B Downs Blvd, Tampa, FL 33612
See prices and book →Moffitt McKinley Campus
from US$94.66Hospital
10920 McKinley Dr, Tampa, FL 33612
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Tampa?
In Tampa and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Tampa centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in USD before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Tampa?
The fare in USD comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Tampa?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Tampa?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Tampa, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car